Is Three Cheese Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cultured cow's milk
- ricotta cheese
- romano cheese
- sugar, garlic, lemon juice concentrate, olive oil, romano cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GROUND TOMATO PUREE [GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], TOMATOES IN JUICE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PARSLEY FLAKES, RICOTTA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], PARSLEY FLAKES, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, SALT, SPICES.
Check Three Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Cheese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


