Is THREE CHEESE SHREDDED PARMESAN, ROMANO, AND ASIAGO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano made from cow's milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK AND ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR
Check THREE CHEESE SHREDDED PARMESAN, ROMANO, AND ASIAGO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE SHREDDED PARMESAN, ROMANO, AND ASIAGO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
About this product
Cheese · Flake


