Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- organic romano cheese
- organic eggs
- organic cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cultured nonfat dry milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE [ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC MILK FAT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE [ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], ORGANIC EGGS, SALT, SPICES). MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, ONIONS, GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER). VEGETABLES (ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.
Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


