Is Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, umami-forward thin crackers offer a light, delicate crunch with a crisp snap; reviewers note consistent texture and balanced savory taste. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, salad or soup toppers, and accompaniments on cheese boards or with dips, they receive praise for portability and frequent repeat purchases across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Potato Starch, Black Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladOn The Go