Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic romano cheese
- milk
- organic cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cultured nonfat dry milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic milk fat
- +3 more
organic romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE [ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC MILK FAT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE [ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], ORGANIC EGGS, SALT, SPICES). MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, ONIONS, GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER). VEGETABLES (ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.
Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


