Is Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky barbecue seasoning delivers bold savory flavor across crunchy, brittle roasted bites, commonly eaten as a snack, packed for lunches, or sprinkled over salads for added texture; reviewers praise crispness and portability, though some report uneven and sometimes overpowering seasoning, recommending portion control, and variable bag freshness between batches noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue seasoning delivers bold savory flavor across crunchy, brittle roasted bites, commonly eaten as a snack, packed for lunches, or sprinkled over salads for added texture; reviewers praise crispness and portability, though some report uneven and sometimes overpowering seasoning, recommending portion control, and variable bag freshness between batches noted.
Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SEASONING (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVOUR), CAMELINA OIL.
Check Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


