Is Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Lentils, Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavour, Spice Extractive), Expeller Pressed Camelina Oil
Check Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils Barbecue is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


