Is Corn Nuts Barbecue Crunchy Toasted Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Dried Molasses, Malic Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavour, Acetic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose.
Check Corn Nuts Barbecue Crunchy Toasted Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Barbecue Crunchy Toasted Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


