Is Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils, Sea Salt & Vinegar Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy lentil snacks deliver a pronounced tangy, tart bite balanced by moderate salinity, with a firm, shattering texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a salad or soup garnish, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent crunch, robust flavor, occasional dusting on fingers, and resealable packaging, with occasional broken pieces.

Description
Crunchy lentil snacks deliver a pronounced tangy, tart bite balanced by moderate salinity, with a firm, shattering texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a salad or soup garnish, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent crunch, robust flavor, occasional dusting on fingers, and resealable packaging, with occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Roasted Lentils, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Vinegar Solids, Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Expeller Pressed Camelina Oil
Check Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils, Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils, Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Farmers Crunchy Little Lentils, Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


