Is Three Farmers protein snack mix ranch flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted fava beans, Pea puffs (pea protein concentrate, tapioca starch), Fava crisps (fava bean flour, pea protein, carrot fibre, mixed tocopherols), Pretzels (enriched wheat flour, malt, salt, soybean oil), Avocado oil, Seasoning (sea salts, potato starch, tomato powder, cane sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour, salt, spice, citric acid, malic acid).
Check Three Farmers protein snack mix ranch flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Farmers protein snack mix ranch flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Bag, Crumbs


