Is Three Farmers protein snack mix ranch flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted fava beans, Pea puffs (pea protein concentrate, tapioca starch), Fava crisps (fava bean flour, pea protein, carrot fibre, mixed tocopherols), Pretzels (enriched wheat flour, malt, salt, soybean oil), Avocado oil, Seasoning (sea salts, potato starch, tomato powder, cane sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour, salt, spice, citric acid, malic acid).
Check Three Farmers protein snack mix ranch flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Farmers protein snack mix ranch flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Bag, Crumbs


