Is Three Farmers Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt And Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, crunchy roasted snack with bright citrus tang and subtle savory seasoning; texture is airy yet firm, delivering a satisfying snap. Consumers report addictive citrus-savory balance, good crunch retention, and usefulness as on-the-go snack, salad topper, or mixed into trail mixes; some note occasional uneven seasoning distribution and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crunchy roasted snack with bright citrus tang and subtle savory seasoning; texture is airy yet firm, delivering a satisfying snap. Consumers report addictive citrus-savory balance, good crunch retention, and usefulness as on-the-go snack, salad topper, or mixed into trail mixes; some note occasional uneven seasoning distribution and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil), Camelina Oil
Check Three Farmers Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt And Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Farmers Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt And Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Farmers Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt And Lime is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


