Is Three Meat Rising Crust Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour, water, low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese, tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef, soy protein concentrate, yeast, sugar, salt, soybean oil, modified food starch, spices, paprika, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika extract, natural flavor

Check Three Meat Rising Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking