Is THREE MEAT WITH ITALIAN DRESSING Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • provolone cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ITALIAN SUB ROLL [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE) GUAR GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PROPIONIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE)], SLICED HAM [HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR], TURKEY BREAST [TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE], GENOA SALAMI [PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTID ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SPICE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), WINE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], PROVOLONE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, ITALIAN DRESSING [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS (GREEN, RED), DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENOZATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR)]

Check THREE MEAT WITH ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go