Is THREE MEAT WITH ITALIAN DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • provolone cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ITALIAN SUB ROLL [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE) GUAR GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PROPIONIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE)], SLICED HAM [HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR], TURKEY BREAST [TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE], GENOA SALAMI [PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTID ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SPICE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), WINE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID], PROVOLONE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, ITALIAN DRESSING [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS (GREEN, RED), DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENOZATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR)]

Check THREE MEAT WITH ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go