Is Three-Pepper Steak with Horseradish Potato Skewers Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Beef, Salsa Verde (Green Tomato, Chile Peppers, Onions, Iodized Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum), Horseradish Sauce (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Horseradish, Natural Flavor [Contains Mustard], Spices, Guar Gum, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika [Color]), Blue Agave (Organic Blue Agave Nectar), Dried Tarragon, Green Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Salt, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid [To Preserve Freshness]), Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Chipotle Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Pepper Pulp [Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]).
Check Three-Pepper Steak with Horseradish Potato Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three-Pepper Steak with Horseradish Potato Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Meat · Piece


