Is Three-Pepper Steak with Horseradish Potato Skewers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Beef, Salsa Verde (Green Tomato, Chile Peppers, Onions, Iodized Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum), Horseradish Sauce (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Horseradish, Natural Flavor [Contains Mustard], Spices, Guar Gum, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika [Color]), Blue Agave (Organic Blue Agave Nectar), Dried Tarragon, Green Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Salt, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid [To Preserve Freshness]), Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Chipotle Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Pepper Pulp [Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]).
Check Three-Pepper Steak with Horseradish Potato Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three-Pepper Steak with Horseradish Potato Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Meat · Piece


