Is Three Peppermint Chewing Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavours.
Check Three Peppermint Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Peppermint Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Where to buy
Three Peppermint Chewing Gum is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


