Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is THREE STATE CHEDDAR WISCONSIN, NEW YORK & VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESES, THREE STATE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check THREE STATE CHEDDAR WISCONSIN, NEW YORK & VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESES, THREE STATE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE STATE CHEDDAR WISCONSIN, NEW YORK & VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESES, THREE STATE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking
Pescatarian? THREE STATE CHEDDAR WISCONSIN, NEW YORK & VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESES, THREE STATE CHEDDAR | Spoonful