Is Three Threes Australian Gherkins Sweet Sliced 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Australian Gherkins 55%, Water, Sugar, Salt, Mineral salt (509), Food Acid (260), Spices, Colour (101, 133)
Check Three Threes Australian Gherkins Sweet Sliced 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes Australian Gherkins Sweet Sliced 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Threes Australian Gherkins Sweet Sliced 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingTopping


