Is Three Threes Olives Stuffed 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stuffed Manzanilla Olives 62% (Olives and Pimiento), Water, Pimiento, Salt, Food acids (270, 330), Vegetable gum (401, 412), Mineral salt (509), Preservative (202)
Check Three Threes Olives Stuffed 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes Olives Stuffed 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Threes Olives Stuffed 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


