Is Three Tigers Wasabi Peas 125G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas (65%), Corn Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Wasabi Seasoning (0.3%) (Horseradish, Glucose, Dextrin), Wasabi Japonica Powder (0.1%), Colours (E102, E133)
Check Three Tigers Wasabi Peas 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Tigers Wasabi Peas 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Tigers Wasabi Peas 125G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


