Is Three Trees Almond Milk, Organic, Vanilla Bean, Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic almonds, organic vanilla extract, organic vanilla beans

Check Three Trees Almond Milk, Organic, Vanilla Bean, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Trees Almond Milk, Organic, Vanilla Bean, Unsweetened is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketJewel-Osco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie