Is Three Wishes Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Pea Starch), Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Pecans, Coconut, Pea Protein, Tapioca Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Almond Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt
Check Three Wishes Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Wishes Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


