Is THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Light, honey-forward cereal offers crisp, airy clusters that retain crunch briefly in milk; best enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, crunchy topping for yogurt or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasing sweetness, delicate texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about portion size and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, honey-forward cereal offers crisp, airy clusters that retain crunch briefly in milk; best enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, crunchy topping for yogurt or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasing sweetness, delicate texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about portion size and freshness.
Ingredients
Chickpea, Pea Protein, Tapioca, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit
Check THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


