Is THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, honey-forward cereal offers crisp, airy clusters that retain crunch briefly in milk; best enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, crunchy topping for yogurt or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasing sweetness, delicate texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about portion size and freshness.

Description
Light, honey-forward cereal offers crisp, airy clusters that retain crunch briefly in milk; best enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, crunchy topping for yogurt or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasing sweetness, delicate texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about portion size and freshness.
Ingredients
Chickpea, Pea Protein, Tapioca, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit
Check THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


