Is Three Wishes Strawberry Flavored Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored breakfast cereal offers a pronounced berry taste with light, airy puffs that start crunchy and soften in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or as a dry snack; reviews frequently note authentic strawberry flavor, satisfying initial crunch, occasional sogginess, and mixed opinions regarding sweetness and value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chickpea tapioca pea protein organic cane sugar natural flavors vegetable juice for color monk fruit
chickpea tapioca pea protein organic cane sugar natural flavors vegetable juice for color monk fruit
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored breakfast cereal offers a pronounced berry taste with light, airy puffs that start crunchy and soften in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or as a dry snack; reviews frequently note authentic strawberry flavor, satisfying initial crunch, occasional sogginess, and mixed opinions regarding sweetness and value and packaging.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chickpea Tapioca Pea Protein Organic Cane Sugar Natural Flavors Vegetable Juice for Color Monk Fruit.
Check Three Wishes Strawberry Flavored Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Wishes Strawberry Flavored Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


