Is Thriftee Concentrate Raspberry Cordial Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • factory that also processes products containing peanuts

factory that also processes products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Acidity Regulator (296<sup>1</sup>), Sweeteners (952, 954, 955), Flavour, Colour (123), Preservative (211)

Check Thriftee Concentrate Raspberry Cordial against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thriftee Concentrate Raspberry Cordial is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep