Is Thrifty Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PASTEURIZED EGGS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA. BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN VANILLA), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC ADDED AS COLOR.
Check Thrifty Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


