Is THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO, TURMERIC ADDED AS COLOR, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


