Is Thrifty Red Velvet Ice Cream, Red Velvet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural & artifical flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER SUGAR, CORN SYRUP COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICAL FLAVORS, RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Thrifty Red Velvet Ice Cream, Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Red Velvet Ice Cream, Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


