Is Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • american & gouda cheese blend

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOODLES SPIRALS (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR, AMERICAN & GOUDA CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, COLOR (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA)

Check Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go