Is Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES SPIRALS (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR, AMERICAN & GOUDA CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, COLOR (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA)
Check Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrilled Cheese American Grilled Cheese Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


