Is Thrive Market Non-GMO Paleo Snack Mix Savory Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil), Cashews, Pecans, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Cashews, Coconut And Pecans.

Check Thrive Market Non-GMO Paleo Snack Mix Savory against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Thrive Market Non-GMO Paleo Snack Mix Savory is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad