Is Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil), Cashews, Pecans, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley, Chives, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Cilantro, Basil, Dill. Contains: Cashew, Coconut And Pecans. This Product Is Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs.

Check Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go