Is Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil), Cashews, Pecans, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley, Chives, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Cilantro, Basil, Dill. Contains: Cashew, Coconut And Pecans. This Product Is Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


