Is Thrive Market Organic Coconut Flakes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic palm starch

organic palm starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Palm Starch. Coconut

Check Thrive Market Organic Coconut Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thrive Market Organic Coconut Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Oat Free? Thrive Market Organic Coconut Flakes | Spoonful