Is Thrive Market Organic Riohacha Red Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- produced on the same manufacturing line as dairy
produced on the same manufacturing line as dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Red Jalape�o Pepper Puree (organic Jalape�o, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Water, Organic (tomato Paste, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic. Produced On The Same Manufacturing Line As Dairy, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Thrive Market Organic Riohacha Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Organic Riohacha Red Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thrive Market Organic Riohacha Red Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


