Is Thrive Market Organic Taco Night Spice Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made on the same equipment as milk
made on the same equipment as milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ancho Chile Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate (as A Flow Agent), Organic Cayenne. Made On The Same Equipment As Milk, Soy, And Sesame.
Check Thrive Market Organic Taco Night Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Organic Taco Night Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


