Is Thrive ProReward 100% Liver Dog Treats MaxiTube Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% beef liver

100% beef liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Beef Liver.

Check Thrive ProReward 100% Liver Dog Treats MaxiTube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thrive ProReward 100% Liver Dog Treats MaxiTube is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Snacking