No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Chips, Dates, Honey, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almonds, Cashews), The Bag May Contain Pit And Shell Fragments, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almonds, Cashews), The Bag May Contain Pit And Shell Fragments, Contains:

Check Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz | Spoonful