Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Chips, Dates, Honey, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almonds, Cashews), The Bag May Contain Pit And Shell Fragments, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almonds, Cashews), The Bag May Contain Pit And Shell Fragments, Contains:

Check Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz | Spoonful