Is THRIVE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • konjoc fibre

konjoc fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatgrass, Moringa, Chlorella, Spirulina / Super Fruits: Lucuma, Baobab, Camu Camu, Acai / Female Optimal Health Biend: Gotu Kola, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Vitamin E (Mixed Noturol Tocopherols), Zinc, Bisglycinate, Vitamin B5 Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Bisglycinate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Vitamin Bi (Thiamine Hci), Copper Bisglycinate, Beta Corotene, Vitamin By Folic Acidl, Vitamin K (Henoquinone-llt Vitamin Kl Vitomin Bl (Methylcobolomin), Digestion Blen D: Probiotics B-bifidum, B-longum, I-ocidophilus, I-cosei, L-plontorum, Molic Acid, Eof, Konjoc Fibre, Natural Berry Blend: Natural Berry Flavour, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Stevio Extroct

Check THRIVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep