Is THRIVE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural berry flavour
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin vitamin bi
- vitamin b5 calcium pantothenate
natural berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatgrass, Moringa, Chlorella, Spirulina / Super Fruits: Lucuma, Baobab, Camu Camu, Acai / Female Optimal Health Biend: Gotu Kola, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Vitamin E (Mixed Noturol Tocopherols), Zinc, Bisglycinate, Vitamin B5 Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Bisglycinate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Vitamin Bi (Thiamine Hci), Copper Bisglycinate, Beta Corotene, Vitamin By Folic Acidl, Vitamin K (Henoquinone-llt Vitamin Kl Vitomin Bl (Methylcobolomin), Digestion Blen D: Probiotics B-bifidum, B-longum, I-ocidophilus, I-cosei, L-plontorum, Molic Acid, Eof, Konjoc Fibre, Natural Berry Blend: Natural Berry Flavour, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Stevio Extroct
Check THRIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THRIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


