Is Thrivida Omega 3 DHA+MCT - Breakfast Smoothie -- 16 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mct Oil (Derived From Coconuts), Purified Water, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate And Concentrate, Algal Oil Vegetarian Dha (Standardized To Dha Omega 3), Canola Oil (Non Gmo), Vitamin E (As Alpha Tocopherol), Potassium Bicarbonate (Processing Aid, Natural Mineral), Natural Flavor, Note: Do Not Take If Safety Seal On Bottle Is Broken, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Do Not Feed To Pets

Check Thrivida Omega 3 DHA+MCT - Breakfast Smoothie -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Thrivida Omega 3 DHA+MCT - Breakfast Smoothie -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go