Is Throat Cooler Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor with other natural flavors
- natural menthol flavor with other natural flavors
natural mint flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT, LEMONGRASS, CHAMOMILE, EUCALYPTUS, LICORICE ROOT, NATURAL MENTHOL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SLIPPERY ELM.
Check Throat Cooler Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Throat Cooler Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Throat Cooler Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


