Is Thumann's Push Cart Style Beef Frankfurters, Push Cart Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER. SALT, SORBITOL, FLAVORINGS. SODIUM PHOSPHATES. PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Thumann's Push Cart Style Beef Frankfurters, Push Cart Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thumann's Push Cart Style Beef Frankfurters, Push Cart Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Member's Mark Italian Style Beef Meatballs
Sakura Wagyu Farms American-Style Kobe Beef Uncured Hot Dog
About this product
Meat · Piece


