Is Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Compact bars deliver a balanced sweet-tart flavor with toasted notes and a chewy base punctuated by crunchy morsels. Reviewers commonly use them for on-the-go snacks, hiking, or quick breakfasts, praising consistent taste and convenient packaging while occasionally noting stickiness and dense texture when warm and varied portion satisfaction among buyers.

Description
Compact bars deliver a balanced sweet-tart flavor with toasted notes and a chewy base punctuated by crunchy morsels. Reviewers commonly use them for on-the-go snacks, hiking, or quick breakfasts, praising consistent taste and convenient packaging while occasionally noting stickiness and dense texture when warm and varied portion satisfaction among buyers.
Ingredients
Dates, Pecans, Almonds, Pistachios, Himalayan Pink Salt, Goji Berries, Dried Goldenberries. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Pistachios)
Check Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


