Is Thursday Cottage Coffee Curd 310g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural coffee flavour
natural coffee flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Butter (Milk, Salt), Coffee Powder, Flavouring (Natural Coffee Flavour), Gelling Agent (Citrus Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Thursday Cottage Coffee Curd 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thursday Cottage Coffee Curd 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thursday Cottage Coffee Curd 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


