Is Thyme Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Thyme Leaves
Check Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thyme is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSoup


